genealogy.jpg
Genealogy Resources

Family Trees:

Ahlstrom
Albert, Ebin Taylor
Amundson, Ole
Anvidson, Torfin (Anvesson)
Aschom
Aure
Backhaus
Bacon
Bakkum
Bascom – Sketches of Prison Life in the South
Baxter
Beall
Beardmore
Bechtel
Bender
Bentley
Bieber
Bisping
Boyce
Bryson & Scott
Buettell
Bullman, James
Buntrock
Burdick
Burroughs
Busness
Cahalan, Patrick
Cahoon
Callahan, Jerome
Clark
Conner
Cooke
Coon
Cranston
Cunningham, Garvey Curtin
Daley
Deal
Dee
Dillenberg
Dixon, William & Celia Curren
Dodd Stratton
Doehler
Dundey, John Sr.
Dunmire
Duvel
Elmendorph
Engelhorn
Engen
Engrav, Hans Johnson
Ewing
Falby, Jane Baldwin
Feldbruegges
Fiet
Folsom, Frances (Mrs. Grover Cleveland)
Fossum, Hans & Guri
Fritz (see Clark)
Gander
Gaustad/Twieto
Geesey
Gjefle
Grady
Gruber
Haffa 
Hagen, Gulbrand & Agnet
Hahn
Hanson, Andrine Taerningen
Hanson, Gilbert
Hart
Hartong
Heim
Henderson
Herman, Harold
Hill
Holm
Howells, Moreland, Johnson & White - (Forgotten Souls of the Last Maccasins)
Huecker
Huffey
Huffman, Layton
Intlekofer
Ivers
Iverson, Andrew
Jackson, Wilma
Jacobson
Jones
Keenan, Michael
Keffler
Kehr
Kelly, Louise Minert
Kerndt
Kolsch, Nicholaus
Kolsrud
Kosbau
Kreugger
Krosshaug, Olav
Lane/Rosecrane
LaVelle
Lenhart
Little
Luebke
Lyons
Magorden
Martell
May
McCormick
McGough, Bernard & Catherine Kernaghan
McGuire
McKee
Meyer
Minert, John
Moline, Myrtel Grace Cayler
Moreland, Johnson & White
Mostad & Moksnes
Mott
Mullarkey Brothers
Murphy
Nelson
Nesmith
Nierling
O’Brien
O’Brien, Michael & Mary
O’Grady (Grady)
Ogg
Oliver
Olsen, Bernhart Claus
Palas
Palmer
Payne
Payne, Prosper
Platte/Pratt
Quandahl
Ralston
Rankin/Simmons
Rasdal
Reed
Ricker
Riser/Ryser
Robey
Roese, Herman
Rose
Rowe
Rue/Smeby
Rueggenmeier
Rush
Russell
Ryan (Central House)
Ryson
Rysop
Saam
Salton, Anders Olson
Sander (Five Brothers who Came to America)
Sanderson, Mehus
Sandry
Scherer/Meinhart
Seeley
Shager
Shattuck
Shaw
Sievers
Siewers, Karl
Simpson
Sires
Slinde
Smith, William & Elizabeth Best
Sorum
Stadsvold
Steiber
Stock
Stuart, John Charles
Sullivan, William & Rose Kernan
Svebakken
Sweeney
Tissue
Torpeslatta, Ola Olsen
Tracy
Troendle
Troendle, Adeline
Turner, J.M.
Tweito
Van Sickle
Wacker
Wakefield
Waldron, Michael & Mary Grady
Walsh
Wendell
White, Stephen
Wier
Winters
Wolley
Woodmansee
Wurtzel

Available with advanced notice:
Livingood
Moose
Niblock
Powell
Seitz